Skip to main content

Country Selector

Questions & Booking
1-866-869-3520

We'd be happy to help you further - contact us now!

Consultation hotline
1-866-869-3520
Skype: eurocentres_sales

Send your questions using the contact form.

In-person consultation
56 Eccleston Square
SW1V 1PH London/UK

Visa information Russia

Students applying for a course up to 30 days can study on a Tourist Visa.

For longer studies, students need to apply for a Student Visa.

Your origin up to 30 days up to 90 days
Schengen area Study visa under simplified regime
Japan, UK, USA, Australia, Canada, Turkey Tourist Visa Study visa via Russian Federal Immigration
Serbia, Montenegro, Thailand Visa-free for up to 30 days but not more than 90 days within half a year Study visa via Russian Federal Immigration
Latin America, Israel, Bosnia and Herzegovina Visa-free for up to 90 days within half a year
South Korea Visa-free for up to 60 days, but not more than 90 days within half a year Study visa via Russian Federal Immigration

The school provides the official letter of invitation enabling the student to apply for the correct visa type and visa registration upon arrival (compulsory for all visas). The registration of a Russian visa normally takes two working days.
The immigration card is a document filled in at the passport control zone upon arrival. Students need to keep the card with them and hand it over to the official stamping the passport when leaving the country.

Do not hesitate to contact us should you have further questions regarding the visa. Please contact us through the following mail address:  team-ch [at] eurocentres [dot] com

Processing