Skip to main content

Country Selector

Questions & Booking
1-866-869-3520

We'd be happy to help you further - contact us now!

Consultation hotline
1-866-869-3520
Skype: eurocentres_sales

Send your questions using the contact form.

In-person consultation
56 Eccleston Square
SW1V 1PH London/UK

Visa information Germany

Students from a European Union country or Switzerland need only a valid passport (or E.U. identity card) to visit and study in Germany.

Students from other countries must enquire about obtaining a visa at the German Embassy or Consulate in their home country. A list of Consulate and Embassies can be found on the German Ministry of Foreign affairs website at http://www.auswaertiges-amt.de/EN/Startseite_node.html

Students can study up to 13 weeks (no longer than 90 days) in Germany on a tourist visa.
Students wishing to come on a student visa need to enrol for at least 14 weeks of study and 18 hours of classes per week minimum. Therefore they should enrol on our Intensive 25 course which includes 25 lessons of  50 min each per week. 

Do not hesitate to contact us should you have further questions regarding the visa. Please contact us through the following mail address:  team-ch [at] eurocentres [dot] com

Related links

Processing